More

Hinckley Golf Club

Men`s Senior Open AM-AM 2018

Wednesday 18th April 2018, Yellow Tees, Hinckley Golf Course

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st raymond Harper (17), Melvyn Brookfield (17), Graham Jones (7) & Peter Swift (18) 80
2nd Philip Shelton (14), Kevin Doherty (12), Stephen Turner (9) & Raymond Ebberley (15) 80
3rd Ivan Blood (17), Terence Brown (16), Nigel Gill (9) & A Brooks (8) 79
4th Derek Westwood (18), Mike Dance (18), David Goodwin (21) & Joseph Whibley (13) 78
5th Andrew Lymn (15), Clark Rammell (14), Keith Gilbert (10) & Kevan Marston (15) 77
6th Keith Zenner (14), Brian Godfrey (14), James Michael Woolley (14) & R D Wood (10) 77
7th Michael John O'Neill (14), David Matthews (15), David Cranmer (12) & Michael Steele (9) 75
8th John Jones (17), Brian E Smith (22), Mark Jones (14) & Andy Blanchard (12) 75
9th George D Wilson (15), Phil C Holmes (9), Alan J Holmes (13) & Gary Dorricott (13) 74
10th Ian Breach (14), Graham Wright (13), James Butler (19) & Robert Gibbs (14) 74
11th Kenneth Harrison (13), David Turrall (14), Peter Bennett (14) & Ron Guest (13) 74
12th Graham William Cooper (12), Roy Goulding (10), Neill Robinson (13) & Alan James Clarke (9) 73
13th Phil Jones (16), Pete beckram (17), Vic Brindley (22) & Pete Brown (14) 73
14th Martin Mcnally (17), Ian McCord (16), Steve Postlethwaite (5) & Ellis Roberts (11) 72
15th A Greasley (13), P Danvers (15), Geoff Crofts (16) & B Arkle (12) 72
16th A T Tubb (7), Les Hopewell (5), D Heightley (14) & Richard Measom (13) 72
17th Michael Remington (16), Steven Hemmings (10), Fred BUTLER (13) & Jim Reece (12) 72
18th Robert Carson (14), David Woodburn (13), Ian Rayworth (15) & Brian Essex (11) 72
19th Edward Green (14), Martin Robinson (11), Colin Cramp (14) & J Dempsey (19) 72
20th Tony Brooks (8), David Lott (14), Ian Belcher (14) & Nigel Jones (13) 71
21st W Davidson (22), Peter Bailey (18), Stephen Goode (7) & Mick B Riley (15) 71
22nd Ernest Crew (14), John Clarke (18), Brian Davies (10) & Stephen Miller (13) 71
23rd Peter Emeny (14), Robert Hyde (13), CHRIS JONES (17) & GEORGE THOMSON (9) 70
24th Peter Thorpe (14), Roy Unwin (11), Roger Titterton (12) & Clive Patrick (6) 70
25th K Vaughan (14), Derek Udall (18), Stuart Howard (15) & Peter Priestley (16) 70
26th John Kenneth Powell (15), Rob Pretty (7), David Raffety (11) & Robert Smith (12) 69
27th Richard Tudge (13), John Thomas (9), Sarb Matharu (8) & Derek Reginald Bloor (14) 69
28th Philip Curtis (14), Robert Sanders (14), Ian Swinfield (22) & Robert Hayes (7) 68
29th Richard Tuckwell (16), Terry Bailey (14), Alan Stebbings (22) & David Thomas (19) 68
30th Michael Smith (15), Balbinder Dhesi (13), Terry Monnington (22) & Geoff Sault (13) 68
31st Stephen Wells (14), Mehboob Kantharia (13), David Sparrow (13) & Nick Clarke (14) 68
32nd Keith Buckley (16), Thomas George Grove (19), Tim Cocker (5) & Keith Godwin (12) 68
33rd John Alan Barber (13), Chris Worthington (11), Gilbert Barnatt (17) & Michael Loydall (9) 67
34th Alan Draper (22), Roger Clifford (18), Andrew Viner (18) & David Bolton (19) 65
35th Roger Martin (12), John White (14), Jed Isbell (9) & Keith Howlett (12) 65
36th Roger Saw (20), Robert Morris (13), David Ellis (13) & Ivan Heathcote (18) 65
37th John Copeman (10), Tim Mortlock (15), Michael Edwards (15) & John Knight (10) 64
38th David Newman (15), Robert Harris (14), Arthur Huke (12) & Geoffrey Hankinson (11) 64
39th M L Wileman (10), R Greatwood (16), C J Smith (9) & J Bostock (20) 64
40th K Simmons (18), J Harris (19), B Norman (20) & M J Jarram (18) 63
41st bryan dennis (12), jeff humphries (17), Melvyn Hutchinson (20) & Phil Stubbs (16) 62
42nd Richard Brittain (17), Charles O'Donnell (18), Jim Moretta (14) & Anthony Crowfoot (16) 56


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.