96 players have been signed up for this competition as of 12:03 PM Saturday 11th May
Anthony Allwood (Stanton-On-The-Wolds) |
Arthur Ashley (18.3) |
Barry Ayre (15.6) |
Derek Reginald Bloor (19.1) |
Richard Brittain (23.0) |
Phil Broadbent (Nuneaton Golf Club) |
Mark Brown (Windmill Village) |
Peter Brown (Kings Norton Golf Club) |
Keith Buckley (18.3) |
Fred Victor BUTLER (Coventry Hearsall Golf Club) |
Douglas Chalmers (Woburn Golf Club) |
John Chaplin (Maxstoke Park) |
Julian Chartres (Whetstone Golf Club) |
Alan James Clarke (10.1) |
John Clarke (25.1) |
Michael Clarke (Stinchcombe Hill) |
David Collins (Stanton-On-The-Wolds) |
Nicholas Conway (Kirby Muxloe) |
David Cranmer (18.8) |
Paul John Dann (Ullesthorpe Golf Club) |
Paul Derbyshire (Ormonde Fields Golf Club) |
Tony Dobbs (The Nottinghamshire Golf & Country Club) |
Keith Dugmore (Stoke Rochford Golf Club) |
Alan Edmondson (Ullesthorpe Golf Club) |
Robert Edson (Trent Lock Golf Centre) |
Peter Emeny (17.2) |
Ian Ferguson (Nuneaton Golf Club) |
Anthony Fletcher (Cosby Golf Club) |
Patrick Footitt (Rothley Park Golf Club) |
Stephen Garfield (Cosby Golf Club) |
David Garratt (18.9) |
Keith Gilbert (13.5) |
Brian Godfrey (17.6) |
Mr Michael S Godfrey (Wollaton Park Golf Club) |
John Grant (18.5) |
Ivan Green (Market Harborough Golf Club) |
Bob Griffiths (Market Harborough Golf Club) |
Colin Griffiths (Woburn Golf Club) |
Stuart Haines (20.3) |
Paul Harper (Woburn Golf Club) |
Steven Hemmings (Glen Gorse Golf Club) |
David Hind (18.3) |
Christopher Holmes (Stanton-On-The-Wolds) |
Victor Holt (Silverstone Golf Club) |
Adrian Howe (Forest Hill Golf Club) |
Christopher Howe (Beeston Fields Golf Club) |
Roy Hughes (Ullesthorpe Golf Club) |
P Jacobson (Ellesborough Golf Club) |
Ted Jasinski (Stoneleigh Deer Park) |
Lindsay Judge (16.6) |
Dennis Lane (Wollaton Park Golf Club) |
Dennis Lea (Brampton Park) |
Steve Metcalfe (Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club) |
Ken Minter (Woburn Golf Club) |
Jim Moretta (Charnwood Forest Golf Club) |
Ray Morgan (Atherstone Golf Club) |
John Martin Neave (11.4) |
Charles O'Donnell (25.0) |
Michael John ONeill (16.9) |
Tim Orton (Market Harborough Golf Club) |
Steve Palmer (Nuneaton Golf Club) |
Malcolm Parkinson (Bury St Edmunds Golf Club) |
David Parrington (Stanton-On-The-Wolds) |
Geoffrey Pearson (12.7) |
David Geoffrey Pegg (Ullesthorpe Golf Club) |
Peter Pendlebury (Kirby Muxloe Golf Club) |
D Pickering (Atherstone Golf Club) |
Michael Pickering () |
Brian Platt () |
John Kenneth Powell () |
Dave Rafferty (Robin Hood Golf Club (Solihull)) |
Michael Randall (Atherstone Golf Club) |
Michael Remington (Glen Gorse Golf Club) |
Steve Robinson (Copsewood Grange Golf Club) |
Barry Rowland (Kirby Muxloe) |
Ken Rush (Stowe Golf Club) |
Robin Savage (Radcliffe-on-Trent Golf Club) |
Steve Scudder (Ormonde Fields Golf Club) |
ALAN SHARRATT (North Warwickshire Golf Club) |
PAUL SMITH (North Warwickshire Golf Club) |
John Spatcher (14.6) |
Leslie Speake (Ullesthorpe Golf Club) |
C Steele (Stanton-on-the-Wolds Golf Club) |
Ivor Tebbutt (Trent Lock Golf Centre) |
Phil Toon (Rufford Park Golf Club) |
John Topping (Brampton Park) |
Chris Turner (Copsewood Grange Golf Club) |
Colin Twigger (Nuneaton Golf Club) |
Ron Vose (Copsewood Grange Golf Club) |
Derek Wakeling (Market Harborough Golf Club) |
Robert Watts (12.8) |
Adrian Wells (Longcliffe Golf Club) |
Richard George Wileman (9.9) |
Howard Wilkinson (10.2) |
M Williams (Atherstone Golf Club) |
Colin David Wilson (16.1) |