More

Hinckley Golf Club

Seniors Spring Open AM-AM 2019

Monday 15th April 2019, Yellow Tees, Hinckley Golf Course

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Ernest Crew (15), John Clarke (16), Brian Davies (11) & Stephen Miller (14) 88
2nd Chris Dix (12), Stephen Barber (17), Richard Gamble (16) & Michael Gant (13) 87
3rd raymond Harper (16), Graham Jones (7), Peter Swift (20) & Malcolm Holmes (22) 87
4th W Davidson (22), Peter Bailey (16), Godfrey Payne (18) & Stephen Goode (6) 87
5th Philip Curtis (14), Robert Sanders (11), Ian Swinfield (22) & Robert Hayes (9) 85
6th Graham Proudler (16), Philip Rooney (14), Peter Bailey (9) & David Wagstaff (4) 84
7th John Alan Barber (14), Chris Worthington (10), Gilbert Barnatt (19) & Michael Loydall (9) 83
8th Ray Holder (17), Mick Royall (15), Alan Stebbings (22) & Steve Rixson (20) 83
9th Nick Humphries (18), David Taylor (14), Paul Blount (13) & Adrian Grant (13) 82
10th Tony Brooks (9), Colin Pitts (13), Nigel Jones (13) & Christopher Herbert (11) 81
11th Raymond Ebberley (15), Philip Shelton (14), Kevin Doherty (12) & Stephen Turner (5) 81
12th Robert Hyde (14), Gary Cooper (12), John Martin Neave (12) & Roger Deeney (11) 80
13th Carl Banister (10), David Cranmer (12), Keith Martin (16) & Roy Taylor (15) 80
14th Fred BUTLER (12), ALAN BUTLER (12), David John Wright (13) & Brian Bannister (19) 79
15th J SHAW (15), S HAYES (18), G J NETHERTON (18) & Michael Lovatt (17) 79
16th Marvin Cook (8), Michael Remington (17), Steven Hemmings (10) & Jim Reece (12) 79
17th Peter Gilliver (12), Peter Butler (9), D Brotherhood (11) & G Burrows (9) 78
18th Bill Walker (14), Christopher Lazenby (20), David D Walters (12) & Paul Grainger (22) 78
19th Geoffrey Warden Pearson (12), Stephen Manning (16), Kevan Marston (16) & Colin David Wilson (13) 78
20th Bob Albery (16), Tim Lee (13), Steve Bradshaw (10) & John Marsom (12) 77
21st Kenneth Harrison (14), David Turrall (14), Peter Bennett (14) & John Wade (11) 77
22nd K Vaughan (14), Stuart Howard (16), David Jackson (21) & S Hodgett (14) 76
23rd John House (10), Colin House (19), Paul House (15) & Chris Hanning (22) 76
24th Martin Mcnally (16), Ian McCord (17), Michael Artless (22) & Duncan Gardner (11) 76
25th Steve Boulton (13), Peter Thorpe (14), Roy Unwin (12) & Clive Patrick (5) 76
26th Robert Carson (14), David Woodburn (12), Ian Rayworth (14) & Colin Mason (11) 75
27th Keith Zenner (14), Brian Godfrey (14), Barry Ayre (13) & Derek Reginald Bloor (14) 75
28th John Copeman (10), Tim Mortlock (13), Michael Edwards (16) & John Knight (9) 74
29th Paul Derbyshire (11), Steve Scudder (12), Brian Taylor (10) & Billy Betts (22) 74
30th Andrew Pearse (11), David Crossley (14), Peter McNally (12) & John Duggan (16) 74
31st Robert Morris (12), Ivan Heathcote (18), John Rees-Jones (16) & Anthony Barkway (17) 74
32nd C J Smith (10), R W Nettleton (22), M L Wileman (11) & R Greatwood (16) 74
33rd Terry Rawnsley (14), Tony Jones (14), Bob Goldsbrough (15) & Richard Freer - Hewish (12) 74
34th Robert Gibbs (11), Harry Bradford (14), Colin Hart (14) & David Gerrett (8) 74
35th Richard Hugh Wightman (16), Joseph Donnelly (14), Phillip Carpmail (19) & Bernie Mccarthy (13) 73
36th Melvyn Hutchinson (20), Phil Stubbs (14), Bryan Dennis (13) & Jeffrey Humphries (17) 73
37th Richard Brittain (19), Charles O'Donnell (18), Jim Moretta (13) & Jim Field (14) 72
38th Terence Brown (17), Jeff Adkin (18), Garry Cooke (20) & Mark Frost (13) 72
39th Graham Finney (15), Ian J Mellor (18), Richard Burley (14) & David Jones(Snr) (18) 70
40th John Kenneth Powell (14), Dave Rafferty (12), Rob Pretty (7) & John Price (9) 69
41st Keith Buckley (16), Tim Cocker (5), Michael Godwin (11) & Keith Godwin (12) 64
42nd Michael Randall (14), Ray Morgan (17), D Pickering (19) & T Ruff (14) 63
43rd John Pollard (13), John Harrad (18), S Jones (17) & Jeff Carr (12) 62


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.